top of page

NOHA Tournaments

arrow&v

22-001

West Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

1/13/23

1/15/23

Sting's Wrightway Classic Tournament

Divisions:

U11, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-002

Temiskaming Shores

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

TSMHA Wilson Chev Challenge Cup

Divisions:

U11

Categories:

AA, A, B, C

22-003

Temiskaming Shores

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

TSMHA Wilson Chev Challenge Cup

Divisions:

U11

Categories:

H/L

22-004

Temiskaming Shores

Start Date:

End Date:

1/13/23

1/15/23

TSMHA Physio Solutions Challenge Cup

Divisions:

U13

Categories:

A, B, C

22-005

Temiskaming Shores

Start Date:

End Date:

1/13/23

1/15/23

TSMHA Physio Solutions Challenge Cup

Divisions:

U13, U15

Categories:

H/L

22-006

Temiskaming Shores

Start Date:

End Date:

2/24/23

2/26/23

TSMHA Pioneer Diesel Challenge Cup

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-007

Temiskaming Shores

Start Date:

End Date:

3/5/23

3/5/23

TSMHA U7 Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-008

Porcupine

Start Date:

End Date:

10/21/22

10/23/22

Ice Breaker tournament

Divisions:

U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

A, B

22-009

Porcupine

Start Date:

End Date:

1/26/23

1/29/23

Winter Carnival

Divisions:

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-010

Soo Peewee

Start Date:

End Date:

2/9/23

2/12/23

Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza

Divisions:

U10, U11, U13, U15

Categories:

A

22-011

Soo Peewee

Start Date:

End Date:

2/9/23

2/12/23

Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza House League

Divisions:

U9, U10, U11, U13, U15

Categories:

H/L

22-012

Nickel City

Start Date:

End Date:

11/3/22

11/6/22

Big Nickel

Divisions:

U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

AAA

22-013

North Bay

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

North Bay Challenge Cup

Divisions:

U11, U13, U15, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-014

Sudbury

Start Date:

End Date:

11/24/22

11/27/22

Silver Stick A

Divisions:

U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

A

22-015

Sudbury

Start Date:

End Date:

12/1/22

12/4/22

Silver Stick AA

Divisions:

U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

AA

22-016

Valley East

Start Date:

End Date:

3/24/23

3/26/23

Renegades House League

Divisions:

U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-017

Valley East

Start Date:

End Date:

3/24/23

3/26/23

Renegades Rep

Divisions:

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15

Categories:

AA, A

22-018

Kapuskasing

Start Date:

End Date:

12/2/22

12/4/22

Blazing Stars

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-019

Hearst

Start Date:

End Date:

1/14/23

1/14/23

Festival d’Initiation Lecours Lumber Initiation Festival

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-020

Rayside Balfour

Start Date:

End Date:

11/18/22

11/20/22

RBMHA Tiger Tournament

Divisions:

U9, U11, U13, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-021

Rayside Balfour

Start Date:

End Date:

2/25/23

2/25/23

RBMHA Tiger Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-022

Hearst

Start Date:

End Date:

11/18/22

11/20/22

BIENVENUE AU 10ième TOURNOI ANNUEL U18HL WELCOME TO THE 10th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT ASTÉRIX - OBÉLIX

Divisions:

U18

Categories:

H/L

22-023

Hearst

Start Date:

End Date:

2/17/23

2/19/23

BIENVENUE AU 45ième TOURNOI ANNUEL U9 & U13 WELCOME TO THE 45th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT ASTÉRIX - OBÉLIX

Divisions:

U9, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-024

Hearst

Start Date:

End Date:

2/10/23

2/12/23

BIENVENUE AU 45ième TOURNOI U11 & U15 ANNUEL WELCOME TO THE 45th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT ASTÉRIX - OBÉLIX

Divisions:

U11, U15

Categories:

H/L

22-025

Copper Cliff

Start Date:

End Date:

3/27/23

4/2/23

Ken Creasey House League Tournament

Divisions:

U9, U11, U13, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-027

Powassan

Start Date:

End Date:

2/3/23

2/5/23

Keith Barton Rep Tournament

Divisions:

U9, U11, U13, U15, U18

Categories:

B, C

22-027

Powassan

Start Date:

End Date:

12/2/22

12/4/22

Keith Barton House Tournament

Divisions:

U9, U11, U13, U15, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-028

Sudbury

Start Date:

End Date:

2/24/23

2/26/23

Sudbury Houseleague Classic

Divisions:

U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-029

Coniston

Start Date:

End Date:

12/4/22

12/4/22

Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-030

Coniston

Start Date:

End Date:

12/2/22

12/4/22

Annual Friendly Tournament

Divisions:

U9, U11

Categories:

H/L

22-031

Coniston

Start Date:

End Date:

2/3/23

2/5/23

Annual Senior Friendly Tournament

Divisions:

U13, U15, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-032

Cochrane

Start Date:

End Date:

2/10/23

2/12/23

Chimo Tournament

Divisions:

U15, U18

Categories:

A, B

22-034

Cochrane

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

DARE Tournament

Divisions:

U11, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-035

Kirkland Lake

Start Date:

End Date:

12/2/22

12/4/22

Kirkland Lake Gold Rush

Divisions:

U15, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-036

Kirkland Lake

Start Date:

End Date:

10/28/22

10/30/22

Gold Rush

Divisions:

U11

Categories:

B

22-037

Kirkland Lake

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

Gold Rush U9 - CANCELLED

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-038

Kirkland Lake

Start Date:

End Date:

2/4/23

2/4/23

Rotary Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-039

Kirkland Lake

Start Date:

End Date:

3/10/23

3/12/23

Gold Rush

Divisions:

U11, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-040

Nickel Centre

Start Date:

End Date:

1/20/23

1/22/23

Winter Blast

Divisions:

U9, U11, U13, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-041

Valley East

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

VEMHA November House League Tournament

Divisions:

U13, U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-042

Kapuskasing

Start Date:

End Date:

3/3/23

3/5/23

CAISSE ALLIANCE

Divisions:

U11, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-044

East Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

12/9/22

12/11/22

Rep Hockey Showdown

Divisions:

U11, U13, U15

Categories:

A, B, C

22-045

East Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

1/13/23

1/15/23

2023 Viper Winter Blast Tournament ,

Divisions:

U18

Categories:

H/L

22-046

East Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

1/22/23

1/22/23

2022 Funfest Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-047

East Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

3/31/23

4/2/23

2023 Kurtis Schoen Wind-Up Tournament

Divisions:

U11, U13, U15

Categories:

H/L

22-048

Iroquois Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

1/7/23

1/8/23

IFMHA 2 Day U7 Initiation Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-049

Iroquois Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

12/4/22

12/4/22

IFMHA U9 Jamboree Invite Dec 4 2022

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-050

Iroquois Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

11/25/22

11/27/22

CANCELLED

Divisions:

U13

Categories:

A, B, C

22-051

Espanola

Start Date:

End Date:

11/4/22

11/6/22

U11 U13 Papertown Showdown

Divisions:

U11, U12, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-052

Espanola

Start Date:

End Date:

1/15/23

1/15/23

Halftime U9

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-053

Espanola

Start Date:

End Date:

2/3/23

2/5/23

FERDA

Divisions:

U15, U16, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-054

Valley East

Start Date:

End Date:

2/3/23

2/5/23

VEMHA February Tournament 2023 - U9 and U11

Divisions:

U9, U11

Categories:

H/L

22-055

Valley East

Start Date:

End Date:

2/5/23

2/5/23

5th Annual VEMHA U7 Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-056

Capreol

Start Date:

End Date:

1/13/23

1/15/23

Capreol Minor Hockey Annual Tournament

Divisions:

U9, U11, U13, U15, U18

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-057

Capreol

Start Date:

End Date:

1/14/23

1/14/23

Capreol Annual Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-058

Onaping Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

1/14/23

1/14/23

CANCELLED -OFMHA U15 Huskies Cup 2023

Divisions:

U15

Categories:

H/L

22-059

Onaping Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

1/21/23

1/21/23

CANCELLED -Onaping Falls Huskies Cup Tournament

Divisions:

U18

Categories:

H/L

22-060

Onaping Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

2/4/23

2/4/23

Onaping Falls Huskies Cup Tournament

Divisions:

U11

Categories:

H/L

22-061

Onaping Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

2/25/23

2/25/23

Onaping Falls Huskies Cup Tournament

Divisions:

U13

Categories:

H/L

22-062

Onaping Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

12/11/22

12/11/22

Onaping Falls Timbits IP Jamboree 2022

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-063

Cochrane

Start Date:

End Date:

11/12/22

11/13/22

CANCELLED - U9 Half Ice Tournament

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-064

Onaping Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

12/9/22

12/11/22

Onaping Falls U9 Jamboree

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-065

Englehart

Start Date:

End Date:

2/3/23

2/5/23

Fred Burrows Memorial Tournament

Divisions:

U13, U11

Categories:

H/L

22-066

Espanola

Start Date:

End Date:

1/15/23

1/15/23

Halftime U7

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-067

Iroquois Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

2/3/23

2/5/23

CANCELLED

Divisions:

U11, U13

Categories:

H/L

22-068

Iroquois Falls

Start Date:

End Date:

2/10/23

2/12/23

IFMHA Winter Classic U11 Rep Tournament

Divisions:

U11

Categories:

A, B, C

22-069

Englehart

Start Date:

End Date:

1/14/23

1/14/23

U7 Brownlee Equipment Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-070

East Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

12/9/22

12/11/22

2022 Vipers Pre-Christmas Blast

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-071

Wawa

Start Date:

End Date:

1/14/23

1/14/23

Wawa U9 Jamboree

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-072

Kapuskasing

Start Date:

End Date:

1/28/23

1/28/23

Timbits Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-073

Cochrane

Start Date:

End Date:

3/4/23

3/4/23

U7 Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-074

Sudbury

Start Date:

End Date:

1/15/23

1/15/23

U7 Funday

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-075

Sudbury

Start Date:

End Date:

1/14/23

1/14/23

U9 Funday

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

22-076

Wawa

Start Date:

End Date:

2/25/23

2/25/23

U7 Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-077

Timmins

Start Date:

End Date:

3/3/23

3/5/23

Timmins North Stars Tournament

Divisions:

U13, U18

Categories:

H/L

22-078

East Nipissing

Start Date:

End Date:

3/24/23

3/26/23

Kurtis Schoen U9 Tournament

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

Website

22-079

Hornepayne

Start Date:

End Date:

3/11/23

3/11/23

Hornepayne U7 Jamboree

Divisions:

U7

Categories:

H/L

22-080

Hornepayne

Start Date:

End Date:

3/25/23

3/25/23

Hornepayne U9 Jamboree

Divisions:

U9

Categories:

H/L

bottom of page