TOURNAMENTS

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
Tournament ID
Minor Hockey Association
Tournament Name
Start Date
End Date
Divisions
Categories
Website
22-001
West Nipissing
Sting's Wrightway Classic Tournament
13/01/2023
15/01/2023
U11,U13
H/L
https://westnipissingminorhockeyassociation.teamsnapsites.com
22-002
Temiskaming Shores
TSMHA Wilson Chev Challenge Cup
25/11/2022
27/11/2022
U11
AA,A,B,C
https://tsmha.ca/Tournament-Listings/
22-003
Temiskaming Shores
TSMHA Wilson Chev Challenge Cup
25/11/2022
27/11/2022
U11
H/L
https://tsmha.ca/Tournament-Listings/
22-004
Temiskaming Shores
TSMHA Physio Solutions Challenge Cup
13/01/2023
15/01/2023
U13
A,B,C
https://tsmha.ca/Tournament-Listings/
22-005
Temiskaming Shores
TSMHA Physio Solutions Challenge Cup
13/01/2023
15/01/2023
U13,U15
H/L
https://tsmha.ca/Tournament-Listings/
22-006
Temiskaming Shores
TSMHA Pioneer Diesel Challenge Cup
24/02/2023
26/02/2023
U9
H/L
https://tsmha.ca/Tournament-Listings/
22-007
Temiskaming Shores
TSMHA U7 Jamboree
05/03/2023
05/03/2023
U7
H/L
https://tsmha.ca/Tournament-Listings/
22-008
Porcupine
Ice Breaker tournament
21/10/2022
23/10/2022
U11,U12,U13,U14,U15,U16,U18
A,B
https://sites.google.com/pmhahockey.com/pmha/tournaments?authuser=0
22-009
Porcupine
Winter Carnival
26/01/2023
29/01/2023
U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15,U16,U18
H/L
https://sites.google.com/pmhahockey.com/pmha/tournaments?authuser=0
22-010
Soo Peewee
Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza
09/02/2023
12/02/2023
U10,U11,U13,U15
A
https://soopeewee.ca
22-011
Soo Peewee
Soo Pee Wee Extravaganza House League
09/02/2023
12/02/2023
U9,U10,U11,U13,U15
H/L
https://soopeewee.ca
22-012
Nickel City
Big Nickel
03/11/2022
06/11/2022
U12,U13,U14,U15,U16,U18
AAA
http://bignickelhockey.com
22-013
North Bay
North Bay Challenge Cup
25/11/2022
27/11/2022
U11,U13,U15,U18
H/L
https://www.nbmha.ca/our-tournaments/
22-014
Sudbury
Silver Stick AA
24/11/2022
27/11/2022
U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15,U16,U18
AA
https://silverstick.org/Tournaments/16627/Forms/20012/
22-015
Sudbury
Silver Stick A
01/12/2022
04/12/2022
U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15,U16,U18
A
https://silverstick.org/Tournaments/16627/Forms/20012/
22-016
Valley East
Renegades House League
24/03/2023
26/03/2023
U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15,U16,U18
H/L
http://www.verenegades.ca
22-017
Valley East
Renegades Rep
24/03/2023
26/03/2023
U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15
AA,A
http://www.verenegades.ca
22-018
Kapuskasing
Blazing Stars
02/12/2022
04/12/2022
U9
H/L
http://kapminorhockey.ca
22-019
Hearst
Festival d’Initiation Lecours Lumber Initiation Festival
14/01/2023
14/01/2023
U7
H/L
http://hmha.teamopolis.com/
22-020
Rayside Balfour
RBMHA Tiger Tournament
18/11/2022
20/11/2022
U9,U11,U13,U15,U16,U18
H/L
http://rbmha.on.ca/
22-021
Rayside Balfour
RBMHA Tiger Jamboree
25/02/2023
25/02/2023
U7
H/L
http://www.rbmha.on.ca/
22-022
Hearst
BIENVENUE AU 10ième TOURNOI ANNUEL U18HL WELCOME TO THE 10th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT ASTÉRIX - OBÉLIX
25/11/2022
27/11/2022
U18
H/L
http://hmha.teamopolis.com/
22-023
Hearst
BIENVENUE AU 45ième TOURNOI ANNUEL U9 & U13 WELCOME TO THE 45th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT ASTÉRIX - OBÉLIX
10/03/2023
12/03/2023
U9,U13
H/L
http://hmha.teamopolis.com/
22-024
Hearst
BIENVENUE AU 45ième TOURNOI U11 & U15 ANNUEL WELCOME TO THE 45th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT ASTÉRIX - OBÉLIX
27/01/2023
29/01/2023
U11,U15
H/L
http://hmha.teamopolis.com/
22-025
Copper Cliff
Ken Creasey House League Tournament
27/03/2023
02/04/2023
U9,U11,U13,U15,U16,U18
H/L
http://coppercliffminorhockey.com
22-032
Cochrane
Chimo Tournament
10/02/2023
12/02/2023
U15,U18
A,B
https://www.facebook.com/Cochrane-Minor-Hockey-Association-837589182992044/
22-033
Cochrane
U15/U18 Tournament
31/03/2023
02/04/2023
U15,U18
H/L
https://www.facebook.com/Cochrane-Minor-Hockey-Association-837589182992044/
22-034
Cochrane
DARE Tournament
25/11/2022
27/11/2022
U11,U13
H/L
https://www.facebook.com/Cochrane-Minor-Hockey-Association-837589182992044/